Florence Hardee wins CPL All-Star Game selection | Sports News

0

ROSTERS FOR THE 2022 CPL ALL-STAR MATCH

WEST ALIGNMENT

Job Name Team Ht. Weight School year.

C *Indiana Stanley Savannah 5-10 200 Columbia So.

C Mitch Smith HP-Thomasville 6-0 205 UNC Greensboro So.

1B *Brock Vradenburg Lexington County 6-6 230 Michigan State So.

1B Will Butcher Forest City 6-2 210 Charlotte So.

2B *Crosby Jones Lexington County 6-0 190 The Citadel Jr.

2B Dylan Costa Forest City 5-8 165 The Citadel Jr.

3B *Eli Weisner HP-Thomasville 6-1 205 Louisburg College So.

3B Beau Brasseur Savannah 6-3 215 Paris JC So.

SS *Justin Johnson HP-Thomasville 5-11 185 Lafayette College Sr.

SS Trent Youngblood Asheboro 5-10 165 Transylvania Jr.

DH/UTL *Braylin Marine Lexington County 6-1 195 Newberry RS-Jr.

DH/UTL Mason Minzey Macon 6-2 205 Ohio Sr.

DH/UTL Kennedy Jones Asheboro 6-1 210 UNC Greensboro Fr.

OF* Drew Yniesta Savannah 5-8 180 Lenoir-Rhyne Sr.

OF *Cameron Pittman Martinsville 5-10 170 Radford Fr.

DE *Armando Becerra Savannah 5-10 182 So Erskine.

OF Christian Easley Martinsville 5-10 185 Maryland-Baltimore County Jr.

OF Ty Jackson Savannah 5-10 205 East Georgia So.

OF Ryan Ouzts Lexington County 5-7 205 Presbyterian So.

OF #Bryce Matthews Macon 6-3 205 Washington State So.

LHP *Dalton Pence Forest City 6-2 205 North Carolina Fr.

LHP Caleb McRoy Martinsville 6-2 195 Duke Sr.

RHP Jared Donaldson Savannah 6-2 200 Georgia Southwest Sr.

RHP Cade Carlson Martinsville 6-2 190 East Tennessee State So.

RHP Cy Smith Forest City 5-11 200 Appalachian State So.

RHP Noah Daniel Savannah 6-4 245 Purdue Sr.

RHP Casey Young Forest City 6-0 190 Gardner-Webb So.

RHP Carson Starnes Lexington County 6-0 190 North Carolina Fr.

RHP Brett Porthan Forest City 6-3 180 Dixie State So.

LHP #Carson Dorsey Savannah 6-2 165 Gulf Coast State College Fr.

EAST TRAINING

Job Name Team Ht. Weight School year.

C *Robert Brooks Holly Springs 5-9 215 Columbus State Sr.

C Zack Miller Morehead City 6’0 220 Catawba College RS-Sr.

1B *Brandon Eike Tri-City 6-0 220 North Carolina So.

1B Matt Schark Wilson 6-4 230 Southern Illinois So.

2B *McGwire Tuffy Morehead City 5-8 175 Quinnipiac RS-So.

2B Connor Coolahan Holly Springs 5-9 175 Elon Jr.

3B *Aaron Smigelski Wilson 6-2 200 Rice Fr.

3B Taber Mongero Wilmington 5-9 180 UNC Wilmington Jr.

SS* Andrew Ciufo Wilmington 6-1 195 Georgetown Jr.

SS Efry Cervantes Wilson 5-10 185 Nebraska Sr.

DH/UTL *Elijah Dickerson Peninsula 6-0 200 Towson So.

DH/UTL Will Stewart Holly Springs 6-1 210 Liberty Jr.

DH/UTL Jacob McCaskey Wilson 6-0 205 California Univ. of Pennsylvania Sr.

OF *Sean Johnson Morehead City 5-10 200 Belmont Abbey RS-Sr.

OF *Ben Watson Morehead City 5-11 180 Elizabethtown College RS-Fr.

DE *Ethan Ott Wilson 6-2 215 UNC Pembroke Fr.

OF Brett Callahan Holly Springs 6-0 195 St. Joseph’s So.

OF Will Hardee Florence 6-0 200 Francis Marion Sr.

DE Trey Paige Wilson 6’0 215 Delaware State Jr.

RHP *Tyler Wehrle Morehead City 6-3 225 Tiffin RS-Jr.

LHP Logan Garza Morehead City 5-11 190 Texas A&M – Kingsville RS-Sr.

LHP Nate Varnier Edenton 6-7 200 William Peace So.

RHP Matt Hickey Morehead City 6-1 165 Tarleton State RS-So.

RHP Reece Wissinger Morehead City 6-5 200 South East RS-Fr.

RHP Hayden Snelsire Tri-City 6-3 210 Randolph-Macon Jr.

LHP Michael Foltz Holly Springs 6-0 200 Duke Sr.

RHP Brent Francisco Wilson 6-7 250 East Stroudsburg So.

RHP Trent Harris Wilson 6-2 197 UNC Pembroke So.

* Refers to beginners

# Denotes players selected but unable to attend

Share.

Comments are closed.